Cassar Cup (Prints) Competition 2012/13

The competition was judged by F Page LRPS LMPA on Thursday 4 April 2013. You can download the complete set of results here (pdf). 1st place: OLD BUS by Ignatius Mauceri 2nd place: BRABHAM BT49 AT DRUIDS by Jim Flanagan 3rd place: VISITING GRANDAD by Ignatius Mauceri Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to the […]

Kent Hayward (Digital) Competition 2012/13

The competition was judged by M Hardie on Thursday 21 March 2013. You can download the complete set of results here (pdf). 1st place: LAPWING by Roger Nolan 2nd place: JUST SNACKING! by Ignatius Mauceri 3rd place: SAFFRON MILKCAP by Martin Mitchell Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to the photographer.

Victory Cup (Digital) Competition 2012/13

The competition was judged by K Bell LRPS on Thursday 21 February 2013. You can download the complete set of results here (pdf). 1st place: Lioness and Cubs Drinking 2 by Terry Thorn 2nd place: Druids at Brands Hatch by Jim Flanagan 3rd place: Dandilion by Martin Mitchell Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to […]

John Amey Print Competition 2012/13

The competition was judged by Mr Ray Bridges LRPS CPAGB on Thursday 24 January 2013. You can download the complete set of results here (pdf). 1st place: Lioness and Cubs Drinking by Terry Thorn CPAGB 2nd place: Stourhead by Terry Luckings 3rd place: Paris Under Tree Canopy by Roger Nolan Note: Copyright in all photographs […]

Small Print Competition 2012/13

The competition was judged by the attending members on Thursday 13 December 2012. Colour competition 1st place: Barge on the River by John Walsh 2nd place: Bobbins by Jean Cassar 3rd place: Pheasant by Bert Gilchrist ARPS CPAGB Mono competition 1st place: Poppy Seed Head by┬áIgnatius Mauceri 2nd place: Row of Cottages by Terry Luckings […]

Invicta Cup (Digital) Competition 2012/13

The competition was judged by Clive Tanner FRPS on Thursday 29 November 2012. You can download the complete set of results here (pdf). 1st place: JAY 2076 (GARRULUS GLANDARIUS) by Jim Pocknell 2nd place: ST OSWALD’S BAY by Terry Luckings 3rd place: OLYMPIC TIME TRIAL by Roger Nolan Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to […]

Novice Cup Competition 2012/13

The competition was judged by V. Cassar CPAGB on Thursday 15 November 2012. 1st place: RED ARROWS AT EASTBOURNE by John Partington 2nd place: ERIC KNOWLES by Steve Martin 3rd place: PEREGRINE FALCON by John Hawkins Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to the photographer.

Carey Roberts Cup (Prints) Competition 2012/13

The competition was judged by G Bareham LRPS CAPGB on Thursday 18 October 2012. 1st place: SUNSET OVER WHITSTABLE HARBOUR by Terry Luckings 2nd place: SOUTH BANK by Roger Nolan 3rd place: MY BROTHER & ME by John Hawkins Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to the photographer.

Discovery Day Challenge (Digital & Print) Competition 2012/13

The competition was judged by Kevin Bell LRPS on Thursday 4 October 2012. You can download the complete set of results here (pdf). 1st place: EAGLE by Ignatius Mauceri 2nd place: MATING DAMSELFLIES by Tony Mitchell 3rd place: RIVER DARENT by Terry Luckings Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to the photographer.

Reflex Cup (Digital) Competition 2012/13

The competition was judged by J Yarrow on Thursday 20 September 2012. You can download the complete set of results here (pdf). 1st place: CHALKHILL BLUE LYSANDRA CORIDON by Tony Mitchell 2nd place: RED POPPIES by Ignatius Mauceri 3rd place: STOAT (MUSTELA ERMINEA) by Jim Pocknell Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to the photographer.